Your Ad Here

Palm Treo 700p

>> Thursday, November 27, 2008

Product Description

  • Send and receive email from multiple corporate and personal email accounts
  • Access the web from right where you are using our speedy, award winning Blazer web browser
  • Communicate or share images simply, quickly, and on the fly, with SMS or MMS2
  • Snap photos, shoot video, download and play music
  • Built in Organizer to keep on top of your busy schedule with calendar, contacts
  • Send and receive email from multiple corporate and personal email accounts
  • Access the web from right where you are using our speedy, award winning Blazer web browser
  • Communicate or share images simply, quickly, and on the fly, with SMS or MMS2
  • Snap photos, shoot video, download and play music
  • Built in Organizer to keep on top of your busy schedule with calendar, contacts, tasks, memos, right at your fingertips
  • Download, view, and edit Word and Excel compatible files, rehearse PowerPoint presentations, even consult PDF files
  • Bluetooth Technology towirelessly connect to GPS, headsets, car kits
  • Dial up Networking to take advantage of broadband like speeds on your laptop, use your smartphone as a wireless modem
  • Palm OS Applications to make the Treo 700p smartphone exclusively yours with thousands of third party software applications
Features
Product Line : Treo
Cell Phone Type : Smartphone
Carrier : Verizon Wireless, Sprint Nextel
Wireless Technology : Bluetooth
Supported Memory : SD Memory
Megapixels : 1.3 Megapixels
Talk Time : 4.5 hrs.
Operating System : Palm OS 5.4.9
Supported Media Format : MIDI, MP3, WAV
Key Functions : Digital Camera
Messaging : MMS, E-Mail, SMS, WWW
Digital Camera : Yes
Included Functions : Calculator, HotSync Manager, Security, Palm Desktop Software, Calendar, Contacts, Tasks, World clock, Memos, Blazer, DataViz Documents To Go, Quick Tour, Phone, Voice Memo, Bluetooth, Camera, Palm VersaMail, Messaging, PocketTunes, Camcorder
Network Technology : CDMA 800/1900

Digital Camera Features
Digital Zoom : 2 X
White Balance : Automatic

Display
Display Type : TFT active matrix
Display Resolution : 320 x 320

Power Managment
Battery Technology : Lithium Ion

General Product Info
Height : 5.1 in.
Width : 2.3 in.
Depth : 2.3 in.
Weight : 6.4 oz
Also known as : Palm Treo, Palm CNETPALMTREO700PVER
Manufacturer Part No. : 270003
Dimension : 5.1 in. x 2.3 in. x 2.3 in.(HxWxD)
Model : Treo 700p

0 comments:

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP